PRIVACY STATEMENT

Restaurant Pilkington’s Restaurant Pilkington’s, located at Restaurant Pilkington’s B.V., is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.pilkingtons.nl Pilkington’s Restaurant B.V. +31736122923

Manager is the Data Protection Officer of Pilkington’s Restaurant He/she can be reached at denbosch@pilkingtons.nl

Personal data we process

Pilkington’s Restaurant processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:- First and last name
– Address information
– Phone number
– E-mail addressSpecial and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at denbosch@pilkingtons.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Pilkington’s Restaurant processes your personal data for the following purposes:- Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
– Calling or emailing you when necessary to perform our servicesAutomated decision-making

Pilkington’s Restaurant [wel / niet] makes decisions based on automated processing about things that could (significantly) affect individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human (for example, an employee of Pilkington’s Restaurant) being involved. Pilkington’s Restaurant uses the following computer programs or systems: [insert system name, why it is being used, underlying logic, importance and expected impact on data subject].

How long we keep personal data
Pilkington’s Restaurant will not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personalia > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc. > Retention period > ReasonSharing personal data with third parties

Pilkington’s Restaurant only provides third parties and only when necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to fulfill a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Pilkington’s Restaurant uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or have other questions/comments about data processing, please send an itemized request to denbosch@pilkingtons.nl. To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. Pilkington’s Restaurant will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Pilkington’s Restaurant would also like to remind you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Pilkington’s Restaurant takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service department or at denbosch@pilkingtons.nl

Lord George Lunch

  • 2 English cheeses
  • Home smoked salmon
  • Fried shrimps
  • Home smoked roast beef
  • Shepherd’s pie
  • Quiche
  • Bread
  • Green salad

19.50 per person*
Includes soup: 24.50 per person*
* Prices per person, excluding beverages

Lady Emma's Delight

Etagere filled with:

  • Apple crumble
  • Very Cherry Cheesecake
  • Devonshire scones with marmalade & clotted cream

9.50 per person*
* Prices per person, excluding drinks

Geachte gast,

Op donderdag 16-, vrijdag 17-, zaterdag 18- en zondag 19 mei serveren wij vanaf 17.30 uur ons JAZZ diner. Bij mooi weer dineert u in de tuin. Tijdens Jazz in Duketown is ons a la carte diner menu aangepast. Reserveren doet u hier.

Met muzikale groet,

Team Pilkington’s